Trehalose Quick Details
Chemical Name: Trehalose
CAS No.: 99-20-7
Molecular Fomula: C12H22O11
Trehalose Typical Properties
|Shelf life||2 years|
1.It can be used in skin cosmetics such as facial cleanser to inhibit dry skin
2.It can be used as a sweetener, taste improver and quality improver for various compositions such as lipstick, oral freshener and oral fragrance.
3.Anhydrous trehalose can be used as a dehydrating agent for phospholipids and enzymes in skin creams and the like.
Trehalose Packaging and Shipping
Stored in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight