Squalane Quick Details
Chemical Name: Squalane
CAS No.: 111-01-3
Molecular Fomula: C30H62
Appearance: Fine Transparent Liquid
|Fine Transparent Liquid
|Residue on ignition
|Total Plate Count
1. Squalane is widely used as a cosmetic base and super fat agent for fine-processing cosmetics, precision mechanical lubricating oil, medical ointment and high-grade soap
2. Squalane is a natural product. It is inert, non-toxic, and beneficial to human skin without irritating or allergies.
3. It accelerates the penetration of other active matter into the skin.
4. Squalane is a high-grade cosmetic oily raw material for various creams, lotions, eyeliner, eye shadow, and conditioner.
5. Squalane is the most commonly used standard fixative with a polarity of zero. The force of such fixatives and component molecules is mainly used to separate general hydrocarbons and non-polar compounds.
SqualanePackaging and Shipping
Sealed export drum sealed plastic bag
Stored in a cool dry place away from strong light and heat