SODIUM POLYGLUTAMATE/ γ-PGA
Chemical Name: SODIUM POLYGLUTAMATE/ γ-PGA
CAS No.: 28829-38-1
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Appearance: White to off white granular powder
The γ-PGA ingredient has high penetration characteristics, can moisturize three-dimensionally, replenishes water safely, and also has functions such as anti-free radicals and whitening. It is mainly used in the field of cosmetics, including lotion, lotion, cream, mask and other types of products.
- The moisturizing agent has strong function. Under the same gel state, the moisturizing and water-locking power is 1000 times that of hyaluronic acid.
- Good biocompatibility, better compatibility with different ingredients
- Ingredients that provide anti-aging and whitening support for skin cells while moisturizing
- High permeability, down to the basal layer
- Promote the generation of skin N.M.F
- Better film-forming properties, good shrinkage, easier to be absorbed by the skin, and a more stable successful structure
||White to off white granular powder
|Loss on drying
|Total bacterial count
500g/bottle,16bottle/carton,or as customer requirement.
Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and cool place.
Do not store together with strong oxidizing agent.Avoid moisture. Keep away from fire and heat.